PhD students

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

NameOfficeExtension
MSc. J. (Joshua) Albert5515850
MSc. H.E. (Heather) Andrews Mancilla5296282
MSc. X. (Xavier) Bacalla516b5882
MSc. C.R. (Chris) Barber4365591
MSc. C. (Clément) Bonnerot4538422
MSc. L.A. (Leindert) Boogaard4645816
MSc. A. (Arthur) Bosman5035876
MSc. S. (Saskia) Broek, van den4535803
MSc. M.M. (Margot) Brouwer5415845
MSc. E.G. (Eva) Bøgelund4248439
MSc. G.E. (Gabriela) Calistro Rivera5515829
MSc. M.T. (Mason) Carney4248122
MSc. P. (Pablo) Castellanos Nash5065847
MSc. P. (Paolo) Cazzoletti5078478
MSc. K. (Ko-Ju) Chuang5028434
MSc. B.I.F. (Bart) Clauwens--
MSc. F.A. (Francisca) Concha Ramirez5535817
MSc. V. (Vivianni) Cordeiro de Sousa Santos5415811
MSc. P. (Pratik) Dabhade470-
MSc. D.S. (David) Doelman11255809
MSc. K.D. (Kirstin) Doney5028413
MSc. G. (Gwénaëlle) Dufour--
MSc. A. (Andrej) Dvornik4538452
MSc. C. (Christian) Eistrup5068424
MSc. K.L. (Kimberly) Emig4288471
MSc. M.C. (Maria Cristina) Fortuna4288447
Dr. J. (Jeroen) Fransenone-
MSc. G. (Gabriella) Gennaro, di--
MSc. Ch. (Christos) Georgiou11058474
MSc. C.C. (Claudia) Giese423-
MSc. S. (Sebastiaan) Haffert5708492
MSc. S. (Stephanie) Heikamp5715879
MSc. R.T.L. (Ricardo) Herbonnet4546283
MSc. A.R. (Allison) Hill4515576
MSc. D.N. (Duy) Hoang4708421
MSc. H.J. (Jens) Hoeijmakers4348418
MSc. M.L.R. (Merel) Hoff, van 't5065832
MSc. R.G. (Rob) Holstein, van571-
MSc. R.M.J. (Reinier) Janssen455-
MSc. V. (Vincent) Kofman5028428
MSc. M.A.M. (Maaike) Kooten, van11255809
MSc. V. (Valeriya) Korol4278477
MSc. C.C. (Daniel) Lam5708127
MSc. N.F.W. (Niels) Ligterink5025844
MSc. J.C. (Cameron) Mackie5298436
MSc. S. (Soumyajit) Mandal4275861
MSc. J. (Junjie) Mao11058454
MSc. T. (Tommaso) Marchetti11058129
MSc. J.J.A. (Jorryt) Matthee4618441
MSc. A. (Alexandar) Mechev4018132
MSc. F.D.M. (Francois) Mernier4238414
MSc. A. (Anna) Miotello5045875
MSc. N. (Nadia) Murillo Mejias5078131
MSc. G.A. (Gabriela) Muro Arenanone-
MSc. A-S.B (Ann-Sofie) Nielsen4518485
MSc. M. (Mieke) Paalvast4518460
Mrs. C.H.M. (Cornelia) Pabst4288133
MSc. E. (Emiel) Por570-
MSc. D.N. (Danna) Qasim5046286
MSc. L.H. (Luis Henry) Quiroga Nunez5518134
MSc. E.F. (Edwin) Retana Montenegro4708451
MSc. A.R. (Andrew) Ridden-Harper4546502
MSc. M.I. (Martha) Saladino Rosas402/38135
MSc. P.A. (Pedro) Salas Munoz4268426
MSc. V.N. (Nico) Salinas Poblete4248433
MSc. A. (Aayush) Saxena4648435
MSc. M. (Marijke) Segers4368446
MSc. A.H. (Abel) Streefland456-
MSc. G.J. (Geert Jan) Talens4616654
MSc. S. (Sierk) Terwisga, van5048137
MSc. S. (Santiago) Torres Rodriguez5538416
L. (Leon) Trapman5038490
L. (Lukasz) Tychoniec5048448
MSc. I. (Igone) Urdampilleta Aldama11058491
MSc. V. (Valeri) Vardanyan--
MSc. D.G. (Dong-Gang) Wang5418494
MSc. Y.M. (Yvette) Welling4245866
MSc. N.A. (Nastasha) Wijers440-
MSc. M.J. (Michael) Wilby5708120
MSc. E.M. (Eleonora) Zari5078138
MSc. S. (Sascha) Zeegers5298476